Stabilised Pavements Limited UK is committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the security of any personal information provided by you.

Stabilised Pavements Limited collects personal information in order to conduct our business, to provide and market our services, and to meet our legal obligations. Such information is collected within the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Stabilised Pavements Limited collects personal information from our web site at www.stabilisedpavements.co.uk and www.roadrecycling.co.uk through receiving e-mail enquiries. In general, the type of personal information Stabilised Pavements Limited collects and holds includes (but is not limited to): names, addresses, contact details, and other information provided by you which assist us in conducting our business, providing and marketing our services, and meeting our legal obligations.

We may share information provided by you within the Stabilised Pavements group of companies to better provide products and services to you. We will not share your information with any third party outside our organization, other than as necessary to fulfil your request. We will not rent or sell your information to anyone.

Stabilised Pavements Limited takes reasonable steps to protect the security of personal information held from misuse and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

You may gain access to the personal information that Stabilised Pavements Limited holds about you by contacting our office.

 

 

Tel: 01604 882955

Stabilised Pavements Ltd

A member of the Stabilised Pavements Group of companies with leading expertise and technology in road recycling and in-situ stabilisation. The group has operations in Australia, Indonesia and Malaysia with project capability throughout Europe and Asia.

Find out more about us:

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.
Required

Copyright 2017 © Stabilised Pavements Ltd

Privacy Agreement